PSL Fixtures

AUGUST
Tuesday, August 26, 2014
19:30 Moroka Swallows v Polokwane City Dobsonville Stadium SuperSport 4
19:30 Ajax Cape Town v Bidvest Wits Athlone Stadium
19:30 Maritzburg Utd v Chippa United Harry Gwala Stadium

Wednesday, August 27, 2014
19:30 University of Pretoria v Free State Stars Tuks Stadium
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Orlando Pirates Loftus Stadium SuperSport 4 SABC 1 SS HD4
19:30 SuperSport United v Black Aces Peter Mokaba Stadium SABC 1
19:30 AmaZulu v Bloem Celtic Moses Mabhida Stadium
19:30 Platinum Stars v Kaizer Chiefs Royal Bafokeng Stadium SuperSport Select

Friday, August 29, 2014
20:00 Bidvest Wits v Moroka Swallows Bidvest Stadium SuperSport 4
20:00 Chippa United v Ajax Cape Town Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

Saturday, August 30, 2014
15:00 Free State Stars v Maritzburg Utd Goble Park SABC 1
15:00 Polokwane City v Orlando Pirates Peter Mokaba Stadium SS HD4 SuperSport 4
20:15 Kaizer Chiefs v SuperSport United FNB Stadium SS HD4 SuperSport 4 SuperSport.com
20:15 Black Aces v University of Pretoria Mbombela Stadium SABC 1

Sunday, August 31, 2014
15:00 Mamelodi Sundowns v AmaZulu Loftus Stadium SS HD4 SuperSport 4 SuperSport.com
15:00 Platinum Stars v Bloem Celtic Royal Bafokeng Stadium SABC 1

SEPTEMBER
Saturday, September 13, 2014
15:00 Kaizer Chiefs v University of Pretoria FNB Stadium SS HD4 SuperSport.com
15:00 Maritzburg Utd v Black Aces Harry Gwala Stadium SABC 1
18:00 SuperSport United v Platinum Stars Lucas Moripe Stadium SS HD4
18:00 Polokwane City v AmaZulu Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
20:15 Orlando Pirates v Bidvest Wits Orlando Stadium SS HD4
20:15 Ajax Cape Town v Free State Stars Cape Town Stadium SABC 1

Sunday, September 14, 2014
15:00 Moroka Swallows v Chippa United Dobsonville Stadium SABC 1
15:00 Bloem Celtic v Mamelodi Sundowns Free State Stadium SS HD4 SuperSport.com

Friday, September 26, 2014
20:00 Bidvest Wits v AmaZulu Bidvest Stadium

Saturday, September 27, 2014
15:00 Free State Stars v Moroka Swallows Goble Park
15:00 Chippa United v Orlando Pirates Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
20:15 Kaizer Chiefs v Maritzburg Utd FNB Stadium
20:15 SuperSport United v Bloem Celtic Lucas Moripe Stadium
20:15 Black Aces v Ajax Cape Town Mbombela Stadium

Sunday, September 28, 2014
15:00 Platinum Stars v University of Pretoria Royal Bafokeng Stadium
15:00 Polokwane City v Mamelodi Sundowns Peter Mokaba Stadium

OCTOBER
Saturday, October 18, 2014
15:30 University of Pretoria v SuperSport United Tuks Stadium
15:30 Moroka Swallows v Black Aces Dobsonville Stadium
18:00 Mamelodi Sundowns v Bidvest Wits Loftus Stadium
18:00 AmaZulu v Chippa United Moses Mabhida Stadium
20:15 Orlando Pirates v Free State Stars Orlando Stadium
20:15 Maritzburg Utd v Platinum Stars Harry Gwala Stadium

Sunday, October 19, 2014
15:30 Ajax Cape Town v Kaizer Chiefs Cape Town Stadium
15:30 Bloem Celtic v Polokwane City Kaizer Sebothelo Stadium

Tuesday, October 21, 2014
19:30 Free State Stars v AmaZulu Charles Mopeli Stadium
19:30 Black Aces v Orlando Pirates Mbombela Stadium

Wednesday, October 22, 2014
19:30 Kaizer Chiefs v Moroka Swallows FNB Stadium
19:30 University of Pretoria v Bloem Celtic Tuks Stadium
19:30 Ajax Cape Town v Platinum Stars Cape Town Stadium
19:30 SuperSport United v Maritzburg Utd Lucas Moripe Stadium
19:30 Bidvest Wits v Polokwane City Bidvest Stadium
19:30 Chippa United v Mamelodi Sundowns Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

Friday, October 31, 2014
20:00 Moroka Swallows v Platinum Stars Dobsonville Stadium
20:00 Maritzburg Utd v University of Pretoria Harry Gwala Stadium

NOVEMBER
Saturday, November 01, 2014
15:30 Orlando Pirates v Kaizer Chiefs FNB Stadium
18:00 AmaZulu v Black Aces Moses Mabhida Stadium
20:15 Mamelodi Sundowns v Free State Stars Lucas Moripe Stadium
20:15 Polokwane City v Chippa United Old Peter Mokaba Stadium

Sunday, November 02, 2014
15:30 Ajax Cape Town v SuperSport United Cape Town Stadium
15:30 Bloem Celtic v Bidvest Wits Kaizer Sebothelo Stadium

Tuesday, November 04, 2014
19:30 Free State Stars v Polokwane City Charles Mopeli Stadium
19:30 Platinum Stars v Orlando Pirates Royal Bafokeng Stadium

Wednesday, November 05, 2014
19:30 University of Pretoria v Ajax Cape Town Tuks Stadium
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Black Aces Lucas Moripe Stadium
19:30 Moroka Swallows v SuperSport United Dobsonville Stadium
19:30 AmaZulu v Kaizer Chiefs Moses Mabhida Stadium
19:30 Maritzburg Utd v Bloem Celtic Harry Gwala Stadium
19:30 Chippa United v Bidvest Wits Fezile Dabi Stadium

Saturday, November 22, 2014
15:30 Moroka Swallows v University of Pretoria Dobsonville Stadium
15:30 Black Aces v Polokwane City Mbombela Stadium
18:00 Kaizer Chiefs v Mamelodi Sundowns FNB Stadium
18:00 Platinum Stars v AmaZulu Royal Bafokeng Stadium
20:15 Ajax Cape Town v Maritzburg Utd Cape Town Stadium
20:15 Bidvest Wits v Free State Stars Bidvest Stadium

Sunday, November 23, 2014
15:00 SuperSport United v Orlando Pirates Lucas Moripe Stadium
15:00 Bloem Celtic v Chippa United Free State Stadium

Tuesday, November 25, 2014
19:30 Platinum Stars v Mamelodi Sundowns Royal Bafokeng Stadium
19:30 Polokwane City v Kaizer Chiefs Peter Mokaba Stadium

Wednesday, November 26, 2014
19:30 University of Pretoria v Orlando Pirates Tuks Stadium
19:30 Ajax Cape Town v Bloem Celtic Cape Town Stadium
19:30 SuperSport United v AmaZulu Lucas Moripe Stadium
19:30 Black Aces v Bidvest Wits Mbombela Stadium
19:30 Maritzburg Utd v Moroka Swallows Harry Gwala Stadium
19:30 Chippa United v Free State Stars Fezile Dabi Stadium

DECEMBER
Tuesday, December 02, 2014
19:30 Kaizer Chiefs v Platinum Stars FNB Stadium
19:30 Bidvest Wits v Ajax Cape Town Bidvest Stadium

Wednesday, December 03, 2014
19:30 Orlando Pirates v Mamelodi Sundowns Orlando Stadium

Friday, December 05, 2014
20:00 Moroka Swallows v Ajax Cape Town Dobsonville Stadium
20:00 Chippa United v Black Aces Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

Saturday, December 06, 2014
15:30 Free State Stars v Bloem Celtic Goble Park
15:30 Bidvest Wits v Kaizer Chiefs Bidvest Stadium
20:15 Orlando Pirates v Maritzburg Utd Orlando Stadium
20:15 Polokwane City v Moroka Swallows Old Peter Mokaba Stadium

Sunday, December 07, 2014
15:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v SuperSport United Lucas Moripe Stadium
15:30 AmaZulu v University of Pretoria Moses Mabhida Stadium

Friday, December 12, 2014
20:00 Orlando Pirates v Ajax Cape Town Orlando Stadium
20:00 Maritzburg Utd v AmaZulu Harry Gwala Stadium

Saturday, December 13, 2014
15:30 University of Pretoria v Mamelodi Sundowns Tuks Stadium
15:30 Black Aces v Free State Stars Mbombela Stadium
18:00 SuperSport United v Polokwane City Lucas Moripe Stadium
20:15 Kaizer Chiefs v Chippa United FNB Stadium

Sunday, December 14, 2014
15:30 Platinum Stars v Bidvest Wits Royal Bafokeng Stadium
15:30 Bloem Celtic v Moroka Swallows Free State Stadium

Tuesday, December 16, 2014
15:30 Polokwane City v University of Pretoria Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
17:00 Kaizer Chiefs v Free State Stars FNB Stadium
19:30 Ajax Cape Town v AmaZulu Cape Town Stadium
19:30 Maritzburg Utd v Mamelodi Sundowns Harry Gwala Stadium

Wednesday, December 17, 2014
19:30 Moroka Swallows v Orlando Pirates Dobsonville Stadium
19:30 Platinum Stars v Chippa United Royal Bafokeng Stadium
19:30 Bidvest Wits v SuperSport United Bidvest Stadium
19:30 Black Aces v Bloem Celtic Mbombela Stadium

Saturday, December 20, 2014
15:30 Kaizer Chiefs v Black Aces FNB Stadium
15:30 Free State Stars v Platinum Stars Goble Park
18:00 Mamelodi Sundowns v Ajax Cape Town Lucas Moripe Stadium
18:00 AmaZulu v Moroka Swallows Moses Mabhida Stadium
20:15 Orlando Pirates v Bloem Celtic Orlando Stadium
20:15 Polokwane City v Maritzburg Utd Old Peter Mokaba Stadium

Sunday, December 21, 2014
15:30 University of Pretoria v Bidvest Wits Tuks Stadium
15:30 Chippa United v SuperSport United Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

FEBRUARY
Tuesday, February 10, 2015
19:30 University of Pretoria v Chippa United Tuks Stadium
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Moroka Swallows Lucas Moripe Stadium
19:30 Maritzburg Utd v Bidvest Wits Harry Gwala Stadium

Wednesday, February 11, 2015
19:30 Ajax Cape Town v Polokwane City Cape Town Stadium
19:30 SuperSport United v Free State Stars Lucas Moripe Stadium
19:30 AmaZulu v Orlando Pirates Moses Mabhida Stadium
19:30 Platinum Stars v Black Aces Royal Bafokeng Stadium
19:30 Bloem Celtic v Kaizer Chiefs Free State Stadium

Friday, February 13, 2015
20:00 Chippa United v Maritzburg Utd Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

Saturday, February 14, 2015
15:30 Free State Stars v University of Pretoria Goble Park
15:30 Black Aces v SuperSport United Mbombela Stadium
20:15 Polokwane City v Moroka Swallows Old Peter Mokaba Stadium

Sunday, February 15, 2015
15:30 Bloem Celtic v AmaZulu Free State Stadium

Tuesday, February 17, 2015
19:30 Moroka Swallows v Bidvest Wits Dobsonville Stadium
19:30 SuperSport United v Kaizer Chiefs Lucas Moripe Stadium

Tuesday, February 24, 2015
19:30 Orlando Pirates v Polokwane City Orlando Stadium
19:30 AmaZulu v Mamelodi Sundowns Moses Mabhida Stadium

Friday, February 27, 2015
20:00 Ajax Cape Town v Chippa United Cape Town Stadium

Saturday, February 28, 2015
15:30 University of Pretoria v Black Aces Tuks Stadium
20:15 Maritzburg Utd v Free State Stars Harry Gwala Stadium

MARCH
Sunday, March 01, 2015
15:30 Bloem Celtic v Platinum Stars Free State Stadium

Tuesday, March 03, 2015
19:30 Bidvest Wits v Mamelodi Sundowns Bidvest Stadium

Wednesday, March 04, 2015
19:30 Kaizer Chiefs v Ajax Cape Town FNB Stadium
19:30 Free State Stars v Orlando Pirates Charles Mopeli Stadium

Friday, March 06, 2015
20:00 Bidvest Wits v Bloem Celtic Bidvest Stadium
20:00 Chippa United v Polokwane City Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

Saturday, March 07, 2015
15:30 Kaizer Chiefs v Orlando Pirates FNB Stadium
18:00 SuperSport United v Ajax Cape Town Lucas Moripe Stadium
20:15 Free State Stars v Mamelodi Sundowns Charles Mopeli Stadium
20:15 Black Aces v AmaZulu Mbombela Stadium

Sunday, March 08, 2015
15:30 University of Pretoria v Maritzburg Utd Tuks Stadium
15:30 Platinum Stars v Moroka Swallows Royal Bafokeng Stadium

Tuesday, March 10, 2015
19:30 Orlando Pirates v Chippa United Orlando Stadium
19:30 AmaZulu v Bidvest Wits Moses Mabhida Stadium

Wednesday, March 11, 2015
19:30 University of Pretoria v Platinum Stars Tuks Stadium
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Polokwane City Loftus Stadium
19:30 Moroka Swallows v Free State Stars Dobsonville Stadium
19:30 Ajax Cape Town v Black Aces Cape Town Stadium
19:30 Bloem Celtic v SuperSport United Free State Stadium
19:30 Maritzburg Utd v Kaizer Chiefs Harry Gwala Stadium

Friday, March 13, 2015
20:00 Chippa United v AmaZulu Fezile Dabi Stadium

Saturday, March 14, 2015
15:30 Black Aces v Moroka Swallows Mbombela Stadium
15:30 Polokwane City v Bloem Celtic Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
20:15 SuperSport United v University of Pretoria Lucas Moripe Stadium

Sunday, March 15, 2015
15:30 Platinum Stars v Maritzburg Utd Royal Bafokeng Stadium

Wednesday, March 18, 2015
19:30 Orlando Pirates v Black Aces Orlando Stadium
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Chippa United Loftus Stadium
19:30 Moroka Swallows v Kaizer Chiefs Dobsonville Stadium
19:30 Polokwane City v Bidvest Wits Old Peter Mokaba Stadium

APRIL
Saturday, April 04, 2015
15:00 AmaZulu v Free State Stars Moses Mabhida Stadium
15:00 Maritzburg Utd v SuperSport United Harry Gwala Stadium
20:15 Platinum Stars v Ajax Cape Town Royal Bafokeng Stadium

Sunday, April 05, 2015
15:00 Bloem Celtic v University of Pretoria Free State Stadium

Tuesday, April 07, 2015
19:30 Bidvest Wits v Chippa United Bidvest Stadium

Wednesday, April 08, 2015
19:30 Kaizer Chiefs v AmaZulu FNB Stadium
19:30 Orlando Pirates v Platinum Stars Orlando Stadium
19:30 Black Aces v Mamelodi Sundowns Mbombela Stadium

Tuesday, April 14, 2015
19:30 University of Pretoria v Kaizer Chiefs Tuks Stadium
19:30 Free State Stars v Ajax Cape Town Charles Mopeli Stadium

Wednesday, April 15, 2015
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Bloem Celtic Loftus Stadium
19:30 AmaZulu v Polokwane City Moses Mabhida Stadium
19:30 Platinum Stars v SuperSport United Royal Bafokeng Stadium
19:30 Bidvest Wits v Orlando Pirates Bidvest Stadium
19:30 Black Aces v Maritzburg Utd Mbombela Stadium
19:30 Chippa United v Moroka Swallows Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

Friday, April 17, 2015
20:00 Ajax Cape Town v University of Pretoria Cape Town Stadium

Saturday, April 18, 2015
15:00 Polokwane City v Free State Stars Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
20:15 SuperSport United v Moroka Swallows Lucas Moripe Stadium

Sunday, April 19, 2015
15:00 Bloem Celtic v Maritzburg Utd Free State Stadium

Tuesday, April 21, 2015
19:30 Orlando Pirates v University of Pretoria Orlando Stadium
19:30 Bidvest Wits v Black Aces Bidvest Stadium

Wednesday, April 22, 2015
19:30 Kaizer Chiefs v Polokwane City FNB Stadium
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Platinum Stars Loftus Stadium

Tuesday, April 28, 2015
19:30 University of Pretoria v Moroka Swallows Tuks Stadium
19:30 Maritzburg Utd v Ajax Cape Town Harry Gwala Stadium

Wednesday, April 29, 2015
19:30 Orlando Pirates v SuperSport United Orlando Stadium
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Kaizer Chiefs Loftus Stadium
19:30 Free State Stars v Bidvest Wits Charles Mopeli Stadium
19:30 AmaZulu v Platinum Stars Moses Mabhida Stadium
19:30 Polokwane City v Black Aces Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
19:30 Chippa United v Bloem Celtic Fezile Dabi Stadium

MAY
Friday, May 01, 2015
17:00 Moroka Swallows v Maritzburg Utd Dobsonville Stadium

Saturday, May 02, 2015
15:00 Free State Stars v Chippa United Goble Park
20:15 AmaZulu v SuperSport United Moses Mabhida Stadium

Sunday, May 03, 2015
15:00 Bloem Celtic v Ajax Cape Town Free State Stadium

Wednesday, May 06, 2015
19:30 Kaizer Chiefs v Bidvest Wits FNB Stadium
19:30 University of Pretoria v AmaZulu Tuks Stadium
19:30 Ajax Cape Town v Moroka Swallows Cape Town Stadium
19:30 SuperSport United v Mamelodi Sundowns Lucas Moripe Stadium
19:30 Platinum Stars v Polokwane City Royal Bafokeng Stadium
19:30 Bloem Celtic v Free State Stars Free State Stadium
19:30 Black Aces v Chippa United Mbombela Stadium
19:30 Maritzburg Utd v Orlando Pirates Harry Gwala Stadium

Saturday, May 09, 2015
15:00 Mamelodi Sundowns v University of Pretoria Loftus Stadium
15:00 Moroka Swallows v Bloem Celtic Dobsonville Stadium
15:00 Ajax Cape Town v Orlando Pirates Cape Town Stadium
15:00 Free State Stars v Black Aces Goble Park
15:00 AmaZulu v Maritzburg Utd Moses Mabhida Stadium
15:00 Bidvest Wits v Platinum Stars Bidvest Stadium
15:00 Polokwane City v SuperSport United Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
15:00 Chippa United v Kaizer Chiefs Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium